Previous Winners

 Mens Rinks

1938  W. Saunders, C. Jarvis, A. McLeish, P.D. McCallum, Skip        

1939-1946 No Reports

1947   H. Slade, H. Pearce, A. Pegg, Chas. Dennis, Skip                    

1948   J. Pollard, M. Smith, F. Kilbourne, C. Haskett, Skip                 

1949  J. Pollard, M. Smith, F. Kilbourne, C. Haskett, Skip  

1950  V. Franks, W. Harding, J. McNair, J. Reed, Skip   

1951  H. Watkins, W.W. Love, D. Bright, G. Curnoe, Skip  

1952  H. Larkin, E. Robinson, S. Vernon, M. Telfer, Skip  

1953  ?       

1954  M. Aikenhead, R. Dunn, C. Smith, F. Wilson   

1955  W. Ball, Skip      

1956  E. Fairbairn, Skip    

1957  Jack Beacom, Skip      

1958  Jim Watkins, Skip      

1959  A. McDonald, Skip     

1960  E. Berry, Skip       

1961  Jim Watkin, Skip      

1962  Jim Black, Skip       

1963  D. Stephen, R. Bolling, Robert Sneddon, Colin Sneddon         

1964  Cecil Milliken, Cecil Garrison, Bud Sturdy, Rev D.S. Campbell 

1965  No Reports


Mens Triples

1966  Jack Bell, Skip       

1967  H. Hope, Skip       

1968  L. Lickman, George Robbins, Ron Jones           

1969  Neil Salkeld, Skip      Caledonia

1970  Norm Young, Jim Ross, Jim Watkin    

1971  Lorne Lickman, George Robbins, Ron Jones   

1972  Lorne Lickman, George Robbins, Ron Jones   

1973  Lorne Lickman, George Robbins, Ron Jones   

1974  Gene Bowlby, Huron Wintermute, Jack Pidduck   

1975  Gene Bowlby, Huron Wintermute, Jack Pidduck   

1976  Fred Hoskin, Ken McIntyre, Doug Hoskin           

1977  Moe Cosyn, Jack Pidduck, Gene Bowlby          

1978  Tom Barrett, Art Houtby, Dave Houtby    

1979  Monty Adkin, Ron Jones, Tom Bowness   

1980  Gary Kosinsky, Bill Falconer, Don Beaupit   

1981  Murray Taylor, Kevin Jones, Jim Watkin          

1982  John Haggo, Barrie McFadden, Mark Gilliland  

1983  Dave Larcombe, Gary Charity, Dan Milligan   

1984  Jim Watkin Jr., Ian Jones, Bill Watkin    

1985  Mary Lyon, John Haggo, Mark Gilliland    

1986  Alf Kirton, John Hull, Jim Ellieff    

1987  Howard Adkin, Monte Adkin, Ian Jones    

1988  John Devonshire, Ralph Ellis, Brian McCartney   

1989  Kevin Jones, Ron Jones,Syd Bartlett

1990  Jim Law, Bill Boettger, George Boxwell

1991  James Covell-Bill Baxter-Graham McKellar

1992  Howard Adkin, Ian Jones & Monty Adkin


Open Triples

1993

1994  Howard Adkin, Ian Jones & Monty Adkin

1995  Chris Johnson, Larry McLellan, Jamie McLellan   

1996  Doug Hoskin, Mick McFadden, Kevin Jones          

1997  Ralph Ellis, Ron Wood, David Anderson          

1998  Mick McFadden, Dean Bergsma, Doug Hoskin   

1999  Larry McLellan, Chris Johnson, Jamie McLellan   

2000  Doreen Creany, Mellisa Ranger, Andrea Weigand

2015  Alan Steffen Robert Steffen Bill McKechnie

2016  Chris Stadnyk Dan Milligan Owen Kirby

Triples

2000  Jab Pierce, Ron Wood, Steve Wood



Open Fours

2001  Morrie Wolpert, Hugh Branston, Doug Hoskin, Kevin Jones        

2002  Bill Baxter, JoAnne Bugler, Maureen Thompson, James Covell 

2003  Morrie Wolpert, Hugh Branston, Doug Hoskin, Kevin Jones

2004  Peter Mutter, Brian Fowler, Mark Sutyla, Bob North 

2005  Chris Stadnyk, Ryan Stadnyk, Dan Milligan, Jack McIntosh  

2006  Dave Houtby, Dave Bell, Kerry O'Reilly, Andrea Stadnyk

2007  BRIAN McCARTNEY-GORD TERWILLEGAR-RON WOOD-JIM COPELAND

2008  BRIAN McCARTNEY-GORD TERWILLEGAR-RON WOOD-JIM COPELAND

2009  STEVE MCKERIHEN-MICHEL LARUE-JAMIE MACGOWAN-FRED WALLBANK

2010 AL FERGUSON-BILL STEVENSON-SUSAN KARLINS-PETER WONG

2011 Jurgen Fessler-Larry McLellan-Mike Wagner-Chris Johnson

2012 Jurgen Fessler-Larry McLellan-Mike Wagner-Chris Johnson

2013 Craig Dorey-Michael Cochrane-Ron Whitehead-Tom Roth

2014 Jurgen Fessler-Larry McLellan-Mike Wagner-Chris Johnson


Singles

1947  W. Ball        

1948  C. Teel        

1949  Dr. Weston Krupp      

1950  Dr. Weston Krupp      

1951  George Robbins      

1952  E. Fairbairn       

1953  E. Pierce       

1954  Jack Beacom       

1955  Neil Salkeld       

1956  R. A. "Dick" Trumper      

1957  Karl Beacom       

1958  Frank Flood       

1959  Dave Stephen       

1960  W. Crerar       

1961  E. Kelly       

1962  W. H. Johnson       

1963  Doug Smith       

1964  R. A. "Dick" Trumper      

1965  No Reports

1966  Ray Reidel       

1967  Carl Thiel       

1968  Joe Dorsch       

1969  Ron Jones       

1970  John Haggo       

1971  Ron Jones       

1972  Hugh Cuming       

1973  Mark Gilliland       

1974  Dave Houtby       

1975  Larry McLellan       

1976  Ron Jones       

1977  George Robbins      

1978  Lee Ryan       

1979  Doug Hoskin       

1980  Jim Ellieff       

1981  Harry Livingston      

1982  John Hull       

1983  Stewart Simpson      

1984  Morrie Wolpert       

1985  Ron Jones       

1986  Lyall Adams       

1987  Ian Jones       

1988  Bill Boettger       

1989  Lyall Adams       

1990  Brad Fleming       

1991  Ralph Ellis       

1992  John Donahue       

1993  Brian McCartney      

1994  Ron Jones       

1995  Mark Gilliland       

1996  Keith Roney       

1997  Al Ferguson       

1998  Mark Sandford       

1999  James Covell       

2000  Ryan Bester       

2001  Ryan Stadnyk       

2002  Norm Welsh       

2003  Kevin Jones

2004  Mark Sandford

2005  Bob Bester

2006  Ryan Bester

2007  Chris Stadnyk

2008  Chuck Townsend

2009  Kevin Jones

2010  Bob North

2011  Arnie Markowitz

2012  Dylan Jacobs

2013  Kevin Jones 

2014  Craig Dorey

2015  Kevin Jones

2016  Mike Wagner

Mens Pairs

1939-1946 No Reports

1947  R. Alexander, C. Howe      

1948  J. Furhman, J. Johnston     

1949  W. Martin, George Robbins     

1950  Jeff Smith, F. Wilson      

1951  F. Herrington, Dr. Weston Krupp    

1952  W.R. Cherry, E. Pierce      

1953  ?        

1954  R. Dunn, C. Smith      

1955  J. Hovell, Skip       

1956  M. Dow, Skip       

1957  Bert Stevens, Skip      

1958  Grant Hopkins, Skip      

1959  Aubrey Pope, Skip      

1960  G. Ross, Skip       

1961  Jim Watkin, Elmer Kelly     

1962  Robert Sneddon, Skip      

1963  Reverend D. S. Campbell, Jim Law    

1964  Aubrey Pope, Harvey Andrews     

1965  No Reports

1966  Dr. C.H. Brereton      

1967  Bob Watkin, Jim Watkin     

1968  A. Hoyland, L. Cade      

1969  Chuck Townsend, Jim Watkin     

1970  Lou Thomas, Les Heard     

1971  Don Carphin, Jim Grainger     

1972  David Holmes, Bob Holmes     

1973  Hugh Cuming, Bob McIntosh     

1974  Ron Jones, Tom Bowness     

1975  John Hull, Milne Freeman     

1976  Ron Jones, Tom Bowness     

1977  Glen Connor, Don Graham     

1978  Dave Colclough, Lee Ryan     

1979  Ron Jones, Bill Watkin      

1980  Ron Jones, Bill Watkin      

1981  Ron Jones, Bill Watkin      

1982  Ron Jones, Bill Watkin      

1983  Ron Jones, Bill Watkin      

1984  John Harwood, Ralph Ellis     

1985  Hugh Branston, Dave Houtby      

1986  Rick Mathews, John Donahue     

1987  Doug Hoskin, Ian Jones     

1988  Kevin Jones, Ron Jones

1989  Rick Matthews - John Donohue

1990  Brad Flemming, Wayne Wright

1991  Kevin Jones-Ron Jones

1992  Ian Jones - John Donohue 

1993  Dave Houtby-Ron Jones

1994  Mick McFadden,James Covell

1995  Mark Sandford, Allan Leung     

1996  John Devonshire, David Anderson    

1997  Doug Hoskin, Monty Adkin     

1998  Bill Baxter, James Covell     

1999  Mick McFadden, Jim Ellieff / Bill Riddock, Al Ferguson (Tie) 

2000  John Scullion, Brian McCartney     

2001  Bob Bester, Ryan Bester     

2002  Bill Falconer, Jim Howard     

2003  Norm Elkin, John Devlin

2004  Brian McCartney, Ron Wood

2005  Pete Mutter, Brian Fowler

2006  Ryan Bester, Bob Bester

2007  Ryan Bester, Bob Bester

2008  RALPH ROSS-RICO SILVESTRO 

2009  Kevin Jones, Ron Jones

2010  Kevin Jones, Ron Jones

2011  Brian McCartney-Gord Terwillegar

2012  Mark Sandford, Craig Dorey

2013 Herb Nesbitt, Dave Bell


Womens Pairs

1995  Patti Grabowski, Rita Hurley

1996  Bev Blucher, Sandra Jarmain

1997  Pauline Peart, Maureen Thompson

1998  Celia Noble, Marion Wall

1999  Evelyn Sartain, Helen Dewer

2000  Roberta Lane, Mary Terrill

2001  Linda Butler, Dee Murray

2002  Sandy McKenzie, Helen Culley

2003  Cathy Townsend, Rita Hurley

2004  Martha Welsh, Julie Fowler

2005  Noreen Welsh, Karen Robinson

2006  Marion Wall, Helen Dickson

2007  Kerry O'Reilly,Andrea Stadnyk

2008  LEANNE CHINERY-KELLY MCKERIHEN

2009  Jean Brighton, Bev Houston

2010 Maureen Thompson, Carol Carter

2011 Kelly McKerihen Laura Seed

2012 Maureen Thompson, Carol Carter

2013 Sue Roth, Erin Dorey


Open Pairs

2014 Patrick Duffy, Burl Roller

2015 Kelly McKerihen, Steve McKerihen

2016 Brian Fowler, Jack Fowler


Mixed Pairs

1967  Ruby Foskett, Bert Blissett     

1968  Ruby Foskett, Bert Blissett     

1969  Mr. & Mrs. Fred Bacon      

1970  Rained Out

1971  Mr. & Mrs. Don Gibson      

1972  Agnes & Gene Bowlby      

1973  H. Fairbairn, Ray Grove     

1974  Mr. & Mrs. MacTavish      

1975  Shirley Otis, Len Boreham     

1976  Barbara & Tom Bowness     

1977  Ruth Pegg, Don Carphin     

1978  Elva Mol, Glen Ross      

1979  Nellie Kipp, Ron Jones      

1980  Walter & Eileen Kelley      

1981  Ruth Snyder, Fred Wallbank     

1982  Lynda Robbins, Gord Hyde     

1983  Myrna Beam, Reg Gillett     

1984  Rick & Mary Tompkins      

1985  John Haggo, Jessie White     

1986  Marilyn & Bob Hart      

1987  Audrey & Jack MacDonald     

1988  June & Jack Bell      

1989  Kathy & Tom Bowness      

1990  Rainout

1991  Beth Campbell, Roger Buck     

1992  John Zivec, Myrna Beam

1993  Sharyl Ann Milligan, Dan Milligan    

1994  Doreen Creany, Joe Green     

1995  Sandra Barmstone, Ryan Stadnyk    

1996  Mary Ellen Emery, Ron Geniole     

1997  Pat and Sam Doak      

1998  Wendy Stevens, Mark Sandford     

1999  Jean & Keith Roney      

2000  Edna Hewitt, David Anderson     

2001  Wendy Stevens, Mark Sandford     

2002  Shan Maxwell, Dean Bergsma     

2003  Laura Hawryszko, Ryan Stadnyk

2004  Donna Stadnyk, Ian Jones

2005  Maureen Thompson,Bill Baxter

2006  Marion & Laverne Anderson

2007  Chris Stadnyk, Amy Weatherstone

2008  Len & Lorraine Hitchcock

2009  Jake Schuknecht & Kaitlin Ryan

2010  Shiley Hague-Gary Moore

2011  Jim Smith-Rosalie Parson Brown

2012  Kelly McKerihen, Dylan Jacobs

 


 Bowler(s) of the Week

Roland West Memorial Trophy Winners 

1974 Huron Wintermute - London Fairmont 

1975 Tom Bowness & Doug Hoskin - London Elmwood 

1976 Ron Jones - London Elmwood 

1977 Ron Jones - London Elmwood 

1978 Lee Ryan - Goderich 

1979 Ron Jones - London Elmwood 

1980 George Robbins - London Elmwood 

1981 Ron Jones - London Elmwood 

1982 Kevin Jones - London Fairmont 

1983 Al Ferguson - Agincourt 

1984 Peter Mutter - London Elmwood 

1985 Ron Jones - London Elmwood 

1986 Jim Ellieff & John Hull - Agincourt 

1987 Ian Jones - London Fairmont 

1988 Kevin Jones - London Elmwood 

1989 Greg Dolsky - Commonwealth Edmonton 

1990 Bill Boettger - Heritage Kitchener 

1991 James Covell - London Elmwood 

1992 John Donohue - London Elmwood 

1993 Dave Houtby - Niagara Falls & Brian McCartney - Oshawa 

1994 Ron Jones - London Elmwood 

1995 Ian Jones - Chatham 

1996 Chris Stadnyk - Niagara Falls 

1997 Dave Anderson - Oshawa 

1998 James Covell - London Elmwood 

1999 James McLellan - St. Mary's 

2000 Chris Stadnyk - Niagara Falls 

2001 Doug Hoskin - London Elmwood & Martha Welsh - B.C. 

2002 James Covell - London Elmwood & Helen Culley - Willowdale 

2003 Kevin Jones - Lambeth & Susan Smith - Cobourg

2004 Mark Sutyla - Regina, Doreen Creaney & Jackie Hogan (Tie)

2005 Bob Bester-Hanover & Kerry OReilly -Quebec

2006 Ryan Bester-Hanover & Kerry O'Reilly-Quebec

2007 Chris Stadnyk & Anna Panton

2008 Kevin Jones & Jean Roney

2009 Kevin Jones & Kelly McKerihen

2010 Kevin Jones & Susan Karlins

2011 Jim Roth & Laura Seed

2012 Mark Sandford & Heather Battles

2013 Craig Dorey & Sue Roth

2014 Mike Wagner & Laura Seed

2015 Kelly McKerihen (Open Tournament)

2016 Brian Fowler (Open Tournament)

Created by WOBA 2017